Phone: +603-6274 4071  Email: jesuscaritas75@gmail.com    中文版本

 

Core Team 2015

 

Maria Daniel - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (016-6294137)

Music Ministry

Desmond Dicom (Head) - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (016 2800052)

Diane Shantini Dicom - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Hospitality Ministry

Edward Raj (Head) - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (012 6381745)

Michelle Anthony - annmichelle1818@yahoo.com (010 2458738)

Media Ministry

Angeline Vincent (Head) - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (010 2082519)

Pam Mariadass (Coordinator) - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (017 301 9987)

Altar Servers' Ministry

Jude Joseph (Advisor) -  (017 6727529)

Norman (Head) - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Altar Ladies' Ministry

Sheila Joachim (Head) - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. (012 2202355)

Liturgy Members

NAME TEL NO EMAIL POSITION
MARIA DANIEL 0123903492 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. COORDINATOR
PAM MARIADASS 0173019987 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. MEMBER
EDMANATHAN 0192336677 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. MEMBER

 

BEC ANIMATED MASS ROSTER 2015
January            
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday 3-Jan EPIPHANY OF THE LORD 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes                012-2583631
  St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 013-3514322
Sunday 4-Jan St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078
               
Saturday 10-Jan BAPTISM OF THE LORD 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179 Anthony Joseph 0129795044
  St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
Sunday 11-Jan St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michelle Anthony 010-2458738
  St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2) (Defunct)    
               
Saturday 17-Jan 2ND SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                        012 3272172
  St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 18-Jan St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
               
Saturday   24-Jan 3RD SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
  St Anthony 2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
Sunday 25-Jan St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
               
               
               
February            
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday 31-Jan 4TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME  St.John Bosco 1 St. John Bosco (Bdr Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes                 012-2583631
   
Sunday 1-Feb 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                 0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
               
Monday 2-Feb PRESENTATION OF THE LORD LITURGY
               
Saturday  7-Feb 5TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 7 St. Patrick Charles Mcguire 012-2688190 Seline Louis                0122745629
(SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15)    
Sunday 8-Feb St. Josephine Bakhita Maria Ng 016-2283575
(Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa,SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13)    
      St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara  Annadass Joseph 019-3160720
               
Saturday  14-Feb 6TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 1 St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 013-3514322 Mary Anne Mahes                 012-2583631
Sunday 15-Feb St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078
               
Wednesday 18-Feb ASH WEDNESDAY LITURGY
               
Saturday  21-Feb 1ST SUNDAY OF LENT 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179  Anthony Joseph                   012-9795044
    St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
    St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michele Anthony 010-2458738
  St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
Sunday 22-Feb St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2)   016-6201833
               
               
March            
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  28-Feb 2ND SUNDAY OF LENT 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                         012 3272172
St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 1-Mar St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
     
               
Saturday  7-Mar 3RD SUNDAY OF LENT 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
  St Anthony 2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
Sunday 8-Mar St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
               
Saturday 14-Mar 4TH SUNDAY OF LENT 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent                      016-6773905
St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
Sunday 15-Mar 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                 0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
               
Saturday  21-Mar 5TH SUNDAY OF LENT 7 St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720 Seline Louis                0122745629
St. Patrick    
(SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190
Sunday 22-Mar St. Josephine Bakhita    
(Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa,SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13) Maria Ng 016-2283575
Wednesday 25-Mar ANNUNCIATION OF THE LORD LITURGY
       
Saturday  28-Mar PALM SUNDAY LITURGY
Sunday 29-Mar
               
April              
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Thursday 2-Apr MAUNDY THURSDAY LITURGY
Friday 3-Apr GOOD FRIDAY LITURGY
Saturday 4-Apr HOLY SATURDAY LITURGY
Sunday 5-Apr EASTER SUNDAY LITURGY
               
Saturday  11-Apr 2ND SUNDAY OF EASTER  (DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY) 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 017-4627405 Mary Anne Mahes                012-2583631
St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 013-3514322
Sunday 12-Apr St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-2948800
               
Saturday  18-Apr 3RD SUNDAY OF EASTER 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179  Anthony Joseph                   012-9795044
    St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
  St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michele Anthony 010-2458738
    St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
Sunday 19-Apr St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2)    
               
Saturday  25-Apr 4TH SUNDAY OF EASTER (St.MARK the Evengelist) 7 St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720 Seline Louis                0122745629
  St. Patrick    
Sunday 26-Apr (SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190
St. Josephine Bakhita    
(Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa,SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13) Maria Ng 016-2283575
               
May              
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  2-May 5TH SUNDAY OF EASTER 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                         012 3272172
  St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 3-May St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
               
Saturday                                   Sunday 9-May 6TH SUNDAY OF EASTER 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
St Anthony 2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
10-May St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
               
Thursday 14-May ASCENSION OF THE LORD LITURGY
Saturday                                16-May 7TH SUNDAY OF EASTER 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                 0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
Sunday 17-May 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent                      016-6773905
St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
               
Saturday  23-May PENTECOST SUNDAY 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes                012-2583631
  St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 012-6238535
Sunday 24-May St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078
               
Saturday  30-May SOLEMNITY OF THE MOST HOLY TRINITY 2 St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350  Anthony Joseph                   012-9795044
    St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michelle Anthony 010-2458738
Sunday 31-May St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
    St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2) (Defunct)    
               
June              
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday 6-Jun Corpus Christi LITURGY
   
Sunday 7-Jun
               
Saturday  13-Jun 11TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME St.Anthony of Padua 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179 Anthony Joseph 0129795044
   
Sunday 14-Jun 4 St Anthony2                                                          (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
   
               
Saturday  20-Jun 12TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                         012 3272172
  St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 21-Jun St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
               
Wednesday 24-Jun THE NATIVITY OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST   LITURGY
               
Saturday 27-Jun 13TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME (St.Peter's Pence) 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
Sunday 28-Jun 1 St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078 Mary Anne Mahes 012-2583631
               
               
               
               
               
July              
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  4-Jul 14TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray 0126544015
  St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
Sunday 5-Jul 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent 016-6773905
    St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
               
Saturday  11-Jul 15TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 7 St. Patrick (SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190 Seline Louis 0122745629
  St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720
    St. Josephine Bakhita (Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa Maria Ng 017-8787629
Sunday 12-Jul SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13)    
               
Saturday  18-Jul 16TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes 012-2583631
Sunday 19-Jul St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 012-6238535
               
Saturday  25-Jul 17TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179 Anthony Joseph 0129795044
St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
    St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michelle Anthony 010-2458738
Sunday 26-Jul St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2) (Defunct)    
               
August            
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  1-Aug 18TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                         012 3272172
  St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 2-Aug St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
               
Saturday 8-Aug 19TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
St Anthony2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
Sunday 9-Aug St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
         
               
Saturday  15-Aug 20TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME                                                             THE ASSUMPTION OF THE B.V.M 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent                      016-6773905
St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
Sunday 16-Aug 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                 0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
               
Saturday  22-Aug 21ST SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 7 St. Patrick (SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190 Seline Louis                0122745629
    St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720
  St. Josephine Bakhita (Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa, Maria Ng 017-8787629
Sunday 23-Aug SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13)    
               
Saturday  29-Aug 22ND SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME  St.Augustine 3 St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254 Maria Yap                                         012 3272172
Sunday 30-Aug St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360
St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
               
               
SEPTEMBER          
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  5-Sep 23RD SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179 Anthony Joseph 0129795044
  St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
Sunday 6-Sep St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michelle Anthony 010-2458738
    St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
    St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2) (Defunct)    
               
Saturday  12-Sep 24TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes                012-2583631
  St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 012-6238535
Sunday 13-Sep St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078
               
Saturday 19-Sep 25TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME
(Catechetical Sunday)
4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
St Anthony2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
Sunday 20-Sep St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
         
               
Saturday  26-Sep 26TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent                      016-6773905
St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
Sunday 27-Sep 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                  0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
               
OCTOBER            
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  3-Oct 27TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 7 St. Patrick (SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190 Seline Louis                0122745629
St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720
  St. Josephine Bakhita (Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa, Maria Ng 017-8787629
Sunday 4-Oct SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13)    
               
Saturday  10-Oct 28TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes                012-2583631
  St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 013-3514322
Sunday 11-Oct St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078
               
Saturday  17-Oct 29TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME
(Mission Sunday)
2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179 Anthony Joseph 0129795044
St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
    St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michelle Anthony 010-2458738
Sunday 18-Oct St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2) (Defunct)    
               
Saturday  24-Oct 30TH SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                  012 3272172
  St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 25-Oct St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
               
Saturday 31-Oct ALL SAINTS DAY                                                         31ST SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
St Anthony2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
Sunday 1-Nov St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Tmn Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
         
Monday 2-Nov ALL SOULS DAY   LITURGY
               
NOVEMBER          
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  7-Nov 32ND SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                 0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
Sunday 8-Nov 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent                      016-6773905
St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
               
Saturday  14-Nov 33RD SUNDAY OF ORDINARY TIME 7 St. Patrick (SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190 Seline Louis                0122745629
    St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720
  St. Josephine Bakhita (Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa Maria Ng 017-8787629
Sunday 15-Nov SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13)    
               
Saturday  21-Nov OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST,                                    KING OF THE UNIVERSE 1 St.John Bosco (Bdr.Manjalara) Susan Fernandez 012-2180003 Mary Anne Mahes                012-2583631
  St.Anne (Tmn. Bkt.Maluri 1,2,3) Peter F. Xavier 013-3514322
Sunday 22-Nov St.Peter (Desa Park City /Sunway SPK) Jamie Morais 012-8783078
               
Saturday  28-Nov 1ST SUNDAY OF ADVENT (YR C) 2 St. Anthony (Taman Kepong 1) Tony Yap 016-2221179 Anthony Joseph 0129795044
    St. Basil (Taman Kepong 2) Philip Nathan 016-2126350
    St. Cecilia  (Kepong Baru 1) Michelle Anthony 010-2458738
  St. Francis (African Community) Anthony Obilo 012-6710192
Sunday 29-Nov St. Vincent De Paul (Kepong Baru 2) (Defunct)    
               
               
DECEMBER            
Day Date Mass Zone BECs BEC Coordinator Contact Liturgy Zone Rep.
Saturday  5-Dec 2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT (YR C) 3 St. Michael (Kepong Baru 3) Joseph Miranda 017-3680360 Maria Yap                                         012 3272172
  St. Jude (Kepong Baru 4) Sevamalai Santiago 03-62743360
Sunday 6-Dec St. Augustine (Taman Petaling) Angela Lum 012-3641254
 
Tuesday 8-Dec IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF BVM   LITURGY
Saturday 12-Dec 3RD SUNDAY OF ADVENT (YR C) 4 St. Theresa (Taman Sri Segambut) Kevin Rau 016-9166365 Raquel Sharmala 0173238798
St Anthony2 (Tmn Sri Delima,Batu,Sejahtera,City John  Michael 012-3909815
Sunday 13-Dec St. Joseph (Tmn Cuepacs, Taman Megah, Tmn Emas) S. Nathan 019-3684128
         
               
Saturday  19-Dec 4TH SUNDAY OF ADVENT (YR C) 6 St. Lucy (Taman Sri Sinar) Edmund Liew 019-3523717 Dorothy Murray                                 0126544015
St.Thomas More (Tmn. Sinar Suria/Helang Siput) Desmond Anil 016-2800052
Sunday 20-Dec 5 St. Edna (Kepong Baru 6) Dennis Mendez 012-6385408 Angeline Vincent                      016-6773905
St. Andrew (Kepong Baru 7) Patrick Yeoh 012-2879368
               
Thursday 24-Dec VIGIL MASS OF CHRISTMAS   LITURGY
Friday 25-Dec NATIVITY OF THE LORD
Saturday  26-Dec HOLY FAMILY OF JESUS, MARY,                        AND JOSEPH 7 St. Patrick (SD7, SD8, SD9, SD10, SD11 & SD15) Charles Mcguire 012-2688190 Seline Louis                0122745629
    St Mark (Prima D'sara,D'sara Damai,Sutera D'sara   Annadass Joseph 019-3160720
  St. Josephine Bakhita (Rustica,Tropika,Paradesa, Maria Ng 017-8787629
Sunday 27-Dec SD Apts 1&2, Sri Meranti, SD12 & SD13)    
               
* Should there be changes, BEC Coordinator(s) & Liturgy Zone Representative(s) will be notified in advance.
               

 

 

 

Mass Times

Jesus Caritas Church
Saturday 07:30pm English
Sunday 09:15am English
Sunday 11:15am Chinese
Monday 06:40am English
Tuesday 06:40am English
Wednesday 06:40am English
Thursday 06:40am English
Friday 07:30pm English

Kristus Aman Chapel (English)
Saturday 05:30pm
Sunday 07:30am
Thursday 08:00pm

Contact Details

CHURCH OF JESUS CARITAS
Jalan Kepong Baru
52100 Kuala Lumpur
Tel: +603-6274.4071
Tel: +603-6262.2244
Fax: +603-6272.9489
Email: jesuscaritas75@gmail.com

Monday to Friday
08:00 am to 12:30 pm
02:00 pm to 04:00 pm

Saturday
08:00 am to 12:30 pm